Mooneschadowe Order of Precedence

Last updated November 10, 2017

Aesileif of Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms      03.19.15

    Sable Comet         02.04.17  Mooneschadowe

 

Alethea Metellus

    Award of Arms      09.21.13

    Sable Flur             09.19.15

    Sable Thistle       09.16.17 Cooking

 

Alex of Mooneschadowe

 

Alexia Metelli

    Award of Arms      09.18.10

    Sable Falcon        03.14.13

    Sable Falcon        11.26.13

    Sable Talon          02.14.15 Chivalric combat

    Centurion             02.14.15

 

Andrew de Nottingham

    Argent Arrow       05.27.12 (Caid)

      (equivalent to Sable Talon in Target Archery)

 

Aunphelice de Grene

    Award of Arms     09.16.17

 

Art Sparhawk

 

Asha of Mooneschadowe

    Rising Star           09.15.12

    Lilium Aureum      10.11.14 Fiber Arts

    Lyra Aurea           05.21.16

 

Atia of Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     09.19.09

 

Avery of Mooneschadowe

 

Belgutei Batar

    Rising Star           07.01.95

    Award of Arms     10.23.99

    Sable Talon          09.20.14 Chivalric

    Sable Comet        09.16.17 Mooneschadowe

 

Bjorn Harrison

 

Blaiddistaw ap Blaiddu

    Award of Arms      02.24.96

    Sable Comet        11.16.96 Gnomen Vale

    Sable Thistle        10.18.97 Armoring

 

Brondwulf of Wolfstar

 

Bulwyf Svannson

    Award of Arms     10.09.10

 

Caer Byrnes

    Rising Star           09.15.07

    Award of Arms     09.19.09

    Sable Falcon        05.01.10

    Sable Thistle        09.17.11 Bardcraft

    Sable Comet        09.15.12 Mooneschadowe

 

Caius Flavius Valens

    Award of Arms     02.14.15

 

Catarina Francesca Magdalena della Scalla

    Award of Arms     09.21.13

    Sable Thistle        09.20.14 Illumination

    Sable Comet        02.14.15 Mooneschadowe

 

Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     04.01.01

    Sable Talon          09.17.05 Chivalric combat

    Shire’s Honor       2005

    Sable Comet        09.16.06 Mooneschadowe

    Sable Falcon        03.17.07

    Centurion             11.21.09

    Sable Crane         09.17.11

    Sable Sparrow      03.14.13

    Sable Thistle         09.20.14 Armor making

    Star of Merit          03.16.17

 

Chiaretta Dasanseverni

    Award of Arms     02.18.12

 

Dagmar Spurraunen

    Award of Arms     03.19.15

 

Drew of Mooneschadowe

 

Edward Warwick of Wynandemere

 

Eirik Martinson

    Award of Arms     02.23.08

 

Elsa Schemmer von Snackenburg     [Reg: Else ....]

    Award of Arms       09.18.05

    Sable Comet          09.16.06 Mooneschadowe

    Sable Thistle        12.08.07 Weaving

    Golden Star          10.09.10

    Sable Thistle         09.17.11 Glass Bead Makin’

    Province Honor     2011

    Iris of Merit            02.11.12

    Sable Crane          03.14.13

    Golden Star           04.27.13

    Star of Merit          01.31.15

    Pelican                  02.04.17

 

Elyssa de Orozco

    Award of Arms     09.15.01

    Sable Comet        09.19.09 Mooneschadowe

    Sable Thistle        02.06.10 Costuming

    Province Honor    2010

    Sable Thistle        09.17.11 Brewing

 

Embrose

 

Emma de Fetherstan

    Award of Arms     08.26.00

    Shire’s Honor       2000

    Sable Comet        09.15.01 Mooneschadowe

    Sable Crane         09.07.02

    Sable Thistle        09.14.03 Period Music

    Sable Thistle        09.18.04 Costuming

    Star of Merit         06.04.05

    Pelican                10.09.10

    Iris of Merit          06.29.13

    Court Barony       09.16.17

 

Estrill Swet

    Award of Arms     09.26.87

    Sable Comet        09.17.88 Mooneschadowe

    Sable Thistle        02.10.90 Dancing

    Iris of Merit          10.10.92

    Sable Crane        10.18.97

    Star of Merit         07.14.01

    Sable Thistle       10.09.10 Percussion

    Province Honor    2016

    Sable Thistle        02.04.17 Costuming

 

Ewan Connal MacKenzie

    Award of Arms     09.05.92

 

Gilyan Alionora Clonmacnoise

    Award of Arms      07.01.95

    Sable Comet        10.18.97 Mooneschadowe

    Sable Crane         06.04.00

    Shire’s Honor        2002

    Star of Merit          01.31.04

    Queen’s Glove      12.04.04 Sibri I

    Sable Thistle         06.02.07 Silk Painting

    Queen’s Glove      07.07.07 Deanna I

    Pelican                  01.12.08

    Court Barony        01.02.10

    Sable Falcon        03.17.10

    County                 11.06.10

    Rose                    11.06.10

    Duchy                  04.27.13

    Iren Fera              03.18.15

    Sable Talon         03.19.15 Combat Archery

    Golden Bridle       09.17.16

 

Grimkell Gormson

    Award of Arms     01.28.95

    Sable Comet        07.01.95 Mooneschadowe

 

Gunhilda Adeleva Amberstar

    Award of Arms     01.16.88

    Sable Comet        09.17.88 Mooneschadowe

    Sable Thistle       07.16.89 Calligraphy

    Sable Falcon        08.17.91

    Sable Crane         09.17.94

    Iris of Merit          01.28.95

    Star of Merit        07.08.95

    Sable Comet        11.18.95 Gnomen Vale

    Court Barony       10.18.97

    Pelican                12.12.98

    Queen’s Glove      01.16.99 Katrionna

    Sable Talon         11.10.07 Rapier Combat

    Queen's Rapier    05.08.10

    Golden Star         04.27.13

 

Haemon Metellus

    Award of Arms     09.17.11

    Sable Comet        09.21.13 Mooneschadowe

    Sable Flur            09.19.15

    Sable Thistle       09.19.15 Leatherworking

    Sable Thistle       09.16.17 Cooking

 

Haldane Sparhawk

    Award of Arms     07.03.88

    Sable Comet        02.10.90 Mooneschadowe

    Sable Thistle       08.28.93 Metalworking

    Compass Rose    02.21.98

    Grant of Arms      09.19.98

    Sable Thistle       08.26.00 Brushwork

    Sable Thistle       09.15.01 Heraldic Art

    Province's Honor  2013

 

Hailey of Mooneschadowe

 

Ivo Blackhawk

    Award of Arms     09.18.99

    Sable Comet        09.15.01 Mooneschadowe

    Sable Thistle       12.08.01 Bardcraft

    Sable Crane         05.31.08

    Caisteal Cridhe    09.19.09

    Star of Merit        03.13.14

    Sable Thistle       06.17.17 Voice Heraldry

 

Jason of Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     09.18.10

    Sable Talon         02.14.15 Chivalric combat

 

Jean Paul de Sens

    Award of Arms     09.19.98

    Sable Comet        06.19.99 Mooneschadowe

    Shire’s Honor       1999

    Sable Falcon        01.15.00

    Sable Thistle       10.08.00 Brewing

    Centurion             07.07.01

    Sable Thistle       02.23.02 Armoring

    Sable Crane         09.14.03

    Iren Fera             10.04.03

    Knight                 03.20.04

    King’s Gauntlet    12.04.04 Draconius

    Blade of Chivalry 10.01.05 Jason II

    King’s Champion  01.14.06 Mahdi II

    King’s Gauntlet    07.07.07 Romanius I

    Star of Merit        02.23.08

    Blade of Chivalry 01.10.09 Gunthar II

    Iris of Merit          11.21.09

    County                11.06.10

    Blade of Chivalry 01.14.12 Aaron IV

    Duchy                 04.27.13

    Pelican                03.19.15

    King’s Champion  10.15.16 Jason Drysdale I

    King’s Gauntlet    04.08.17 Jason Drysdale I

 

Jonet Culquhone

 

Kára Kaladóttir

    Award of Arms 02.13.03 (Atenveldt)

    King’s Sigil 05.01.04 (Atenveldt)

 

Kathleen O'Donnell

    Award of Arms     08.28.93

    Sable Comet        01.28.95 Mooneschadowe

    Sable Crane         07.01.95

 

Katlyn Brennagh of the Drunken Gunnar

 

Laima of Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     09.16.17

 

Lars of Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     09.16.17

 

Laura Synger

    Rising Star          09.18.10

    Lyra Aurea           10.11.14

    Award of Arms     01.30.16

 

Liliana Barnes

    Award of Arms     09.16.06

    Sable Comet       02.23.08 Mooneschadowe

    Province Honor    2008

    Compass Rose     09.19.09

    Sable Crane        09.17.11

    Star of Merit       12.03.16

 

Lillias MacGuffin

    Award of Arms     08.26.00

    Sable Comet        09.15.01 Mooneschadowe

    Sable Thistle       12.08.01 Bardcraft

    Sable Thistle       09.13.03 Illumination

    Iris of Merit         02.09.08

    Sable Crane        05.15.10

    Province's Honor  2012

    Star of Merit       01.25.14

 

Mike of Mooneschadowe

 

Nikolaus Aureleus Metellus

    Award of Arms     09.15.07

    Sable Thistle       02.23.08 Leatherworking

    Sable Talon         09.18.10 Chivalric

    Centurion           10.11.14

 

Ochoa Ramirez de Orozco

    Rising Star          09.15.01

    Award of Arms     06.28.03

    Sable Talon         02.06.10 Chivalric Combat

    Golden Star         05.15.10

 

Onai Metellus

    Award of Arms     09.21.13

 

Oz of Mooneschadowe

 

Paloma de Orozco

    Rising Star          09.07.02

    Award of Arms     07.11.09

    Sable Thistle       02.06.10 Weaving

    Sable Comet        09.15.12 Mooneschadowe

 

Pedar Muc Cun

 

Portia of Mooneschadowe

 

Rafe Slater

    Award of Arms      09.07.02

    Sable Comet         03.18.04 Mooneschadowe

    Queen’s Rapier      02.23.08

    Sable Talon          02.16.13 Rapier

    Sable Crane         10.28217

 

Ragnar of Ragnars Rock

    Award of Arms     10.01.83

    Sable Comet        02.10.90 Mooneschadowe

    Sable Crane         09.17.94

 

Ralph Wolfram

    Award of Arms     09.16.17

 

Reis ap Tuder ap Wyn

    Award of Arms     08.26.00

    Sable Crane        09.15.01

    Sable Comet        05.03.03 Mooneschadowe

    Sable Thistle       09.14.03 Instrument Music

    Star of Merit       02.06.10

    Province's Honor 2012

    Pelican               02.14.15

    Court Barony       09.16.17

 

Ros Marinus of Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     09.19.15

    Sable Comet        09.16.17 Mooneschadowe

 

Sabine Lefevre d’Armagnac

    Award of Arms     09.07.02

    Sable Comet        01.31.04 Mooneschadowe

    Sable Thistle       09.18.04 Cooking

    Shire’s Honor       2004

    Sable Crane         09.16.06

    Iris of Merit          06.02.07

    Sable Thistle       02.06.10 Costuming

    Star of Merit        09.17.11

    Sable Flur            09.21.13

    Golden Star         10.11.14

    Court Barony       02.14.15

    Golden Star         04.11.15

    Sable Thistle       09.19.15 Embroidery

 

Sigridr Ranglatr

    Award of Arms     02.23.08

    Sable Comet        09.20.09 Mooneschadowe

    Compass Rose      09.15.12

    Sable Thistle        09.21.13 Medieval Candies

    Sable Thistle       09.16.17 Cooking

 

Sigurd Thormundrson

    Award of Arms     09.19.15

    Sable Falcon       02.18.17

 

Sigthrudr of Mooneschadowe

 

Tannan of Mooneschadowe

 

Teucer of Mooneschadowe

 

Thomas Blackhawk

    Rising Star          09.19.15

 

Trev Sparhawk

 

Turpin Thyme

    Award of Arms   02.18.12

    Sable Talon        02.16.13 Chivalric

    Sable Comet      02.14.15 Mooneschadowe

 

Vyncent of Mooneschadowe

 

William du Lac

    Award of Arms     02.16.13

    Sable Talon         09.21.13 Chivalric

    Sable Comet        02.14.15 Mooneschadowe

    Province's Honor 2015

    Sable Talon          09.16.17 Rapier

 

Zach of Mooneschadowe