Mooneschadowe Order of Precedence

Last updated April 5, 2017

Aesileif of Mooneschadowe

    Sable Comet         02.04.17  Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms      03.19.15

 

 Alethea Metellus

    Award of Arms      09.21.13

    Sable Flur            09.19.15

 

Alex of Mooneschadowe

 

Alexia Metelli

    Centurion            02.14.15

    Sable Talon         02.14.15 Chivalric combat

    Award of Arms     09.18.10

    Sable Falcon        03.14.13

    Sable Falcon        11.26.13

 

Andrew de Nottingham

    Argent Arrow       05.27.12 (Caid)

      (equivalent to Sable Talon in Target Archery)

 

Art Sparhawk

 

Asha of Mooneschadowe

    Rising Star           09.15.12

    Lilium Aureum       10.11.14

    Lyra Aurea           05.21.16

 

Ashley of Mooneschadowe

 

Asric der Liebunkuntler

    Sable Thistle         09.17.05 Brewing

    Sable Comet         09.17.11 Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms      06.04.05

    Sable Sparrow       03.14.13

 

Atia of Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     09.19.09

 

Belguta Batar

    Sable Talon         09.20.14 Chivalric

    Award of Arms     10.23.99

    Rising Star          07.01.95

 

Blaiddistaw ap Blaiddu

    Sable Thistle       10.18.97 Armoring

    Sable Comet        11.16.96 Gnomen Vale

    Award of Arms     02.24.96

 

Bridget of Mooneschadowe

    Sable Comet        03.16.17  Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     09.17.16

 

Brondwulf of Wolfstar

 

Bulwyf O'Dohmnaill Svansson

 

Caer Barnes

    Sable Thistle       09.17.11 Bardcraft

    Sable Comet        09.15.12 Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     09.19.09

    Rising Star          09.15.07

    Sable Falcon        05.01.10

 

Caius Flavius Valens

    Award of Arms     02.14.15

 

Catarina Francesca Magdalena della Scalla

    Sable Thistle       09.20.14 Illumination

    Sable Comet        02.14.15 Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     09.21.13

 

Charles the Grey of Mooneschadowe

    Centurion            11.21.09

    Star of Merit        03.16.17

    Sable Talon         09.17.05 Chivalric combat

    Sable Crane         09.17.11

    Sable Thistle       09.20.14 Armor making

    Sable Comet        09.16.06 Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     04.01.01

    Sable Falcon        03.17.07

    Sable Sparrow     03.14.13

    Shire’s Honor       2005

 

Dagmar Spurraunen

    Award of Arms     03.19.15

 

Daniel Williams

    Award of Arms     09.15.12

 

Drew of Mooneschadowe

 

Edward Warwick of Wynandemere

 

Eirik Martinson

    Award of Arms     02.23.08

 

Elsa von Schammach [Reg: Else Schemmer]

    Pelican               02.04.17

    Iris of Merit         02.11.12

    Star of Merit       01.31.15

    Sable Thistle       12.08.07 Weaving

    Sable Thistle       09.17.11 Glass Bead Makin’

    Sable Crane         03.14.13

    Sable Comet        09.16.06 Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     09.18.05

    Golden Star         10.09.10

    Golden Star         04.27.13

    Province Honor    2011

 

Elyssa de Orozco

    Sable Thistle       02.06.10 Costuming

    Sable Thistle       09.17.11 Brewing

    Sable Comet        09.19.09 Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     09.15.01

    Province Honor    2010

 

Emma de Fetherstan

    Pelican                10.09.10

    Star of Merit        06.04.05

    Iris of Merit          06.29.13

    Sable Crane         09.07.02

    Sable Thistle       09.14.03 Instrum. Music

    Sable Thistle       09.18.04 Costuming

    Sable Comet        09.15.01 Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     08.26.00

    Shire’s Honor       2000

 

Estrill Swet

    Iris of Merit        10.10.92

    Star of Merit       07.14.01

    Sable Thistle       02.10.90 Dancing

    Sable Crane        10.18.97

    Sable Thistle       10.09.10 Percussion

    Sable Thistle       02.04.17 Costuming

    Sable Comet        09.17.88 Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     09.26.87

    Province Honor    2016

 

Ewan Connal MacKenzie

    Award of Arms     09.05.92

 

Gemma Metellus

    Sable Thistle       09.17.11 Weaving

    Award of Arms     02.06.10

 

Gianetta de Bardello

 

Gilyan Alionora Clonmacnoise

    Duchy                 04.27.13

    County                11.06.10

    Pelican                01.12.08

    Court Barony       01.02.10

    Star of Merit        01.31.04

    Queen’s Glove     12.04.04 Sibri I

    Queen’s Glove     07.07.07 Deanna I

    Sable Crane         06.04.00

    Sable Thistle       06.02.07 Silk Painting

    Sable Talon         03.19.15 Combat Archery

    Sable Comet        10.18.97 Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     07.01.95

    Sable Falcon        03.17.10

    Rose                   11.06.10

    Iren Fera             03.18.15

    Shire’s Honor       2002

 

Grimkell Gormson

    Sable Comet        07.01.95 Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     01.28.95

 

Gunhilda Adeleva Amberstar

    Pelican                12.12.98

    Court Barony       10.18.97

    Iris of Merit          01.28.95

    Star of Merit        07.08.95

    Queen’s Glove     01.16.99 Katrionna

    Sable Thistle       07.16.89 Calligraphy

    Sable Crane         09.17.94

    Sable Talon         11.10.07 Rapier Combat

    Sable Comet        09.17.88 Mooneschadowe

    Sable Comet        11.18.95 Gnomen Vale

    Award of Arms     01.16.88

    Sable Falcon        08.17.91

    Queen's Rapier    05.08.10

    Golden Star         04.27.13

 

Haemon Metellus

    Sable Thistle       09.19.15 Leatherworking

    Sable Comet        09.21.13 Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     09.17.11

    Sable Flur            09.19.15

 

Haldane Sparhawk

    Grant of Arms      09.19.98

    Sable Thistle       08.28.93 Metalworking

    Sable Thistle       08.26.00 Brushwork

    Sable Thistle       09.15.01 Heraldic Art

    Sable Comet        02.10.90 Mooneschadowe

    Compass Rose    02.21.98

    Award of Arms     07.03.88

    Province's Honor 2013

 

Hailey of Mooneschadowe

 

Isaac Masters

    Sable Comet        09.17.11 Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     09.15.07

    Sable Sparrow     03.14.13

 

Isolde of Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     02.18.12

 

Ivo Blackhawk

    Star of Merit        03.13.14

    Sable Thistle       12.08.01 Bardcraft

    Sable Crane         05.31.08

    Sable Comet        09.15.01 Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     09.18.99

    Caisteal Cridhe    09.19.09

 

James of Mooneschadowe

 

Jason of Mooneschadowe

    Sable Talon         02.14.15 Chivalric combat

    Award of Arms     09.18.10

 

Jean Paul de Sens

    Duchy                 04.27.13

    County                11.06.10

    Knight                 03.20.04

    Pelican                03.19.15

    Centurion             07.07.01

    Star of Merit        02.23.08

    Iris of Merit          11.21.09

    King’s Gauntlet    12.04.04 Draconius

    King’s Gauntlet    07.07.07 Romanius I

    Sable Thistle       10.08.00 Brewing

    Sable Thistle       02.23.02 Armoring

    Sable Crane         09.14.03

    Sable Comet        06.19.99 Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     09.19.98

    Sable Falcon        01.15.00

    Blade of Chivalry 10.01.05 Jason II

    King’s Champion  01.14.06 Mahdi II

    Blade of Chivalry 01.10.09 Gunthar II

    Blade of Chivalry 01.14.12 Aaron IV

    Iren Fera             10.04.03

    Shire’s Honor       1999

 

John of Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     02.14.15

 

Jonet Culquhone

 

Kára Kaladóttir

    King’s Sigil 05.01.04 (Atenveldt)

    Award of Arms 02.13.03 (Atenveldt)

 

Kathleen O'Donnell

    Sable Crane         07.01.95

    Sable Comet        01.28.95 Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     08.28.93

 

Katlyn Brennagh of the Drunken Gunnar

 

Kim li Haddock

 

Kseniia Svetovna Volkova

    Sable Thistle        09.21.13 Illumination

    Sable Crane         09.20.14

    Award of Arms     12.06.08

 

Laima of Mooneschadowe

 

Lars of Mooneschadowe

 

Laura Synger

    Award of Arms     01.30.16

    Rising Star          09.18.10

    Lyra Aurea           10.11.14

 

Lilliana Byrnes

    Star of Merit       12.03.16

    Sable Crane        09.17.11

    Sable Comet       02.23.08 Mooneschadowe

    Compass Rose     09.19.09

    Award of Arms     09.16.06

    Province Honor    2008

 

 

Lillias MacGuffin

    Iris of Merit         02.09.08

    Star of Merit       01.25.14

    Sable Thistle       12.08.01 Bardcraft

    Sable Thistle       09.13.03 Illumination

    Sable Crane        05.15.10

    Sable Comet        09.15.01 Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     08.26.00

    Province's Honor  2012

 

Lizbetta (Haddock)

 

Mirela Ras

    Award of Arms     09.19.15

 

Nikolaus Aureleus Metellus

    Centurion           10.11.14

    Sable Thistle       02.23.08 Leatherworking

    Sable Talon         09.18.10 Chivalric

    Award of Arms     09.15.07

 

Ochoa Ramirez de Orozco

    Sable Talon         02.06.10 Chivalric Combat

    Award of Arms     06.28.03

    Rising Star          09.15.01

    Golden Star         05.15.10

 

Oni Metellus

    Award of Arms     09.21.13

 

Oz of Mooneschadowe

 

Paloma de Orozco

    Sable Thistle       02.06.10 Weaving

    Sable Comet        09.15.12 Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     07.11.09

    Rising Star          09.07.02

 

Pedar Muc Cun

 

Portia of Mooneschadowe

 

Rafe Slater

    Sable Talon         02.16.13 Rapier

    Sable Comet        03.18.04 Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     09.07.02

    Queen’s Rapier     02.23.08

 

Ragnar of Ragnars Rock

    Sable Crane         09.17.94

    Sable Comet        02.10.90 Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     10.01.83

 

Redmond Voron

    Award of Arms     02.14.15

 

Reis ap Tuder ap Wyn

    Pelican               02.14.15

    Star of Merit       02.06.10

    Sable Crane        09.15.01

    Sable Thistle       09.14.03 Instrument Music

    Sable Comet        05.03.03 Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     08.26.00

    Province's Honor 2012

 

Robert Haddock

    Award of Arms     12.03.05

 

Ros Marinus of Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     09.19.15

 

Sabine Lefevre d’Armagnac

    Court Barony       02.14.15

    Iris of Merit          06.02.07

    Star of Merit        09.17.11

    Sable Thistle       09.18.04 Cooking

    Sable Crane         09.16.06

    Sable Thistle       02.06.10 Costuming

    Sable Thistle       09.19.15 Embroidery

    Sable Comet        01.31.04 Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     09.07.02

    Sable Flur            09.21.13

    Golden Star         10.11.14

    Golden Star         04.11.15

    Shire’s Honor       2004

 

Sigrid Ragedottir

    Sable Thistle        09.21.13 Medieval Candies

    Sable Comet        09.20.09 Mooneschadowe

    Compass Rose      09.15.12

    Award of Arms     02.23.08

 

Sigurd Thormundrson

    Award of Arms     09.19.15

 

Sigthrudr of Mooneschadowe

 

Ted

 

Teucer of Mooneschadowe

 

Thomas Blackhawk

    Rising Star          09.19.15

 

Trev Sparhawk

 

Tristan Laurence

    Award of Arms     02.18.12

 

Turpin Thyme

    Sable Talon        02.16.13 Chivalric

    Sable Comet      02.14.15 Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms   02.18.12

 

Tyler

 

Vyncent of Mooneschadowe

 

Wilhelm (Haddock)

 

William du Lac

    Sable Talon         09.21.13 Chivalric

    Sable Comet        02.14.15 Mooneschadowe

    Award of Arms     02.16.13

    Province's Honor 2015

 

Ysmay Haddock

    Sable Comet        06.04.05 Rivers Run

    Award of Arms     09.29.01

 

Zach of Mooneschadowe