Champions

Guardians & Queens of Charm and Intellect

Triumphe X

Jason Drysdale & Jesandra Drysdale

Triumphe IX

Joseph Angus Wilson &Phaedra filia Roberti

Triumphe VIII

Sarran the Traveler & Augustina Elizabetta da San Germano

Triumphe VII

Lochlan Dunn & Gwen verch Cynwrig de Insula Mora

Triumphe VI

Quintus Aurelius Dracontius & Sibri de Aldebourne

Triumphe V

Romanius Vesperanius & Deanna Della Penna

Triumphe IV

Burke Kyriell MacDonald & Vanessa de Verona

Triumphe III

Jean Paul de Sens & Gilyan Alionora Clanmacnoise

Triumphe II

Godwin of Edington & Elisena de Bayone

Triumphe I

Owen ap Aeddan & Genevria de Betto de Adriona

Guardians & Queens of Grace and Wisdom

Guardian XXV

Abd al-Mahdi Jamal ibn Hakim & Valeria Richila Navarro

Guardian XXIV

Joseph Angus of Clan Gunn & Phaedra filia Roberti

Guardian XXIII

Nazir al-Tawil & Zeng Jiao Fu, known as Kate

Guardian XXII

Siridean MacLachlan & Rhiannon Redwulf

Guardian XXI

Asaph Heart & Michelle Chantal de Charénte

Guardian XX

Baldavin Thorfinnson & Francesca de Assisit

Guardian XIX

Owen ap Aeddan & Dagmar Keldeleth

Guardian XVIII

Valdemar of the Wastelands & Ashlynn Blackhart

Guardian XVII

Thorvald Egilsson & Eleanor Fitzgerald

Guardian XVI

Thorgrim Bjornson & Sigen Fridreksdottir

Guardian XV

Martin Jäger & Sara Penrose

Guardian XIV

Conrad of Castleton & Elizabeth of Castleton

Guardian XIII

Pepin Moroni & Caitlin Anna ni Sheanain

Guardian XII

Colin Oisin Donavan Uí Neill & Amethyst Nightshade

Guardian XI

Gunthar Jonsson & Gitana de Castile

Guardian X

Barn Silveraxe & Katriona Heather MacLochlainn

Guardian IX

Mikael of Monmouthshire & Rebekka die Blonde

Guardian VIII

Arthur of the Fen & Robyn Murchadha

Guardian VII

Burke Kyriell MacDonald & Robyn Murchadha

Guardian VI

Jonathan MacNaughton & Mara MacNaughton

Guardian V

Valerius Fidelis Camerinus & Haldane Jensdottir de Baliol

Guardian IV

Hildebrand von Tiel & Keri Dietrichsdottir of Roosebeck

Guardian III

Inman MacMoore & Arrowyn of Emerald Moor

Guardian II

Alexander Cabalisticus & Ayesha of the Dancing Camel

Guardian I

Andreas Snowdragon & Melissande Dragonstar of Clan Silverthorne

Insegnante & Queens of Dignity and Sophistication

Triumphe X

Aurelia Ruhlander & Branislava Kirilova 'doch Volkova

Triumphe IX

Marcus von Fürth & Cwen of Northkeep (title was Spadaccino this year)

Triumphe VIII

Mary McFarland & Ragnar Svensson

Triumphe VII

Michael Sean Ian McGee & Zoe Mikre

Triumphe VI

Therese Maria Giovanni & Timothy le Corbusier

Triumphe V

Alexandria Penrose & unknown

Triumphe IV

Malakai Domanai & Katina Marie Wallace

Triumphe III

Seamus O'Shannon & Karen von Rouze

Triumphe II

Gassion de Beaumarchais & Delesse de Beaumarchais

Triumphe I

Facon duPray & Anandi Rose duPray

Insegnante & Queens of Love and Beauty

Guardian XXV

Dylan MacMathanbane & Catriona MacMathanban

Guardian XXIV

Sheach mac Phadraig & Olivia de Calais

Guardian XXIII

Oxlade Lachlann MacKinnon & Magdalena da Cadamosto

Guardian XXII

Therese Maria Giovanni & Timothy le Corbusier

Guardian XXI

Chandranath Mitra & Emma de Fetherstan

Guardian XX

Walter Robin & Helene Quivremont

Guardian IXX

Stephen Hawkins & Adrianna diBetto

Guardian XVIII

Elric Dracwine & Dominique Michelle Levesseur

Guardian XVII

Timothy le Corbusier & Therese Maria Giovanni

Guardian XVI

Barn Silveraxe & Katriona Heather MacLochlainn

Guardian XV

Puck Oneshoe of Sauvage & Gabriela Alatea d'Avila

Rapier Champion & Consort

Guardian XIV

Eadric of Wolfstar & Serena of Wolfstar

Guardian XIII

James Navarre & Faoileann inn Raudi

Guardian XII

Luciano Sparrio (aka Aelfwine Lorimar) & Deirdre Lasairiona ni Raghailligh

Guardian XI

Mikael of Monmouthshire & Rebekka die Blonde

Guardian X

Eadric of Wolfstar & Shelena of Wolfstar

Guardian IX

Burke Kyriell MacDonald & Gunhilda Adeleva Amberstar

Minstrels of Mooneschadowe

Triumphe X

Arnulf

Triumphe IX

Aibhilin

Triumphe VIII

Svetlana Andreivna Volkova

Triumphe VII

Sorcha McCullogh

Triumphe VI

Yamamoto Yukiko

Triumphe V

Lillias MacGuffin

Triumphe IV

Lucas Mor mac Raghnaill

Triumphe III

Augustina Elizabetta de san Germano

Triumphe II

Bianca della Vittoria

Triumphe I

Svan Coldbrowskaldsson

Guardian XXV

Aderyn Gunnarsdottir

Guardian XXIV

Marcus de la Forest

Guardian XXIII

Angelique Le Woulfe

Guardian XXII

Grimolfr Einarsson

Guardian XXI

Finnacan Dub

Guardian XX

Lilas MacGuffin

Guardian XIX

Toinette de Cambrai

Guardian XVIII

Robert Fitzmorgan

Guardian XVII

Ainar Magnusson

Guardian XVI

Thorvald Egilsson

Guardian XV

Isabell Jaqueline de Marseille

Guardian XIV

Treschen von Asslen

Guardian XIII

Rhiannon Redwulf

Guardian XII

Richard of Nottinghamshire

Guardian XI

Anastacia Marie Trevarra

Guardian X

Arlen Tyrell MacWard

Guardian IX

Katrina of IronMountain

Guardian VIII

Lucais du Belier

Summer Melee

Roselynde d'Angleterre

Yeoman

Triumphe X

Samuel ap Dewi

Triumphe IX

Karl bogsveigir Thorgeirsson

Triumphe VIII

Cian Rhys Gravenor

Triumphe VII

Ulrich von Budigen

Triumphe VI

Vincenti de Murano

Triumphe V

Cian Rhys Gravenor

Triumphe IV

Samuel ap Dewi

Triumphe III

Donald MacDonald

Triumphe II

Douglas MacGriffin

Triumphe I

Michel mac Donnchaid

Guardian XXV

Ulrich von Budigen

Guardian XXIV

William Ironwyrm

Guardian XXIII

Malaki David Dracwine

Guardian XXII

Donald MacDonald

Guardian XXI

rained out

Guardian XX

Toinette de Cambrai

Guardian XIX

Carlisle de Troi

Archery Champions

Guardian XVIII

Elric Dracwine

Guardian XVII

Magnus

Marksman

Triumphe X

Romanius Vesperianus

Triumphe IX

Romanius Vesperianus

Triumphe VIII

Ray ap Dewi

Triumphe VII

Treeulf

Triumphe VI

not held

Triumphe V

Samuel ap Dewi

Triumphe IV

Ray ap Dewi

Triumphe III

Sam of Northkeep

Triumphe II

Greydon Redwolf

Triumphe I

Greydon Mongosman

Guardian XXV

William Black Dragon

Guardian XXIV

Daniel Arrownock

Guardian XXIII

Ainar Magnusson

Guardian XXII

Ottokar Luther von Holestine

Guardian XXI

Eric Bloodaxe

Guardian XX

Ottokar Luther von Holestine

Guardian XIX

Magnus Firehair

Artisans of Mooneschadowe

Provincial Games 2016

Elsa von Schammach

Triumphe IX

Sigrid Ragedottir

Triumphe VIII

Aonghas Galloglach Domnhnullach

Triumphe VII

Kersten Merilainen

Triumphe VI

Aline Swynbrook

Triumphe V

Donald MacDonald

Triumphe IV

Sabine Lefevre d'Armagnac

Triumphe III

Hanna von Dohl

Triumphe II

Lucia Piazetta

Triumphe I

Rosalia di Bellavita

Guardian XXV

David StoneMan

Guardian XXIV

Miriam von Schwarzwald

Guardian XXIII

Malaki David Dracwine

Guardian XXII

Oxlade Lachlann MacKinnon

Guardian XXI

Toinette de Cambrai

Chess Champions

Provincial Games 2016

Thomas de Groet

Triumphe IX

Jonathan DeLaufyson Macebearer

Triumphe VIII

Merlin Dragonslayer

Triumphe VII

Rhodri ap Hywel

Triumphe VI

Avi of Northkeep

Triumphe V

Margaret Griffith

Triumphe IV

Donald MacDonald

Triumphe III

Jean de la Pole

Triumphe II

John Pritchard

Triumphe I

Aldin of Ravenscroft

Guardian XXV

Siridean MacLachlan

Guardian XXIV

Anlon Greywolf

Guardian XXIII

Stephen Grimfalcon du Norfolk

Guardian XXII

Brom of Wiesenfeuer

Guardian XXI

Jean Paul de Sens

Guardian XX

The Unknown Sheep Raider

Guardian XIX

Elric Dracwine

Guardian XVIII

Andrew Talbot

Guardian XVII

Hue ap Sior

Guardian XVI

William the Lost

Guardian XV

Robert Fitzmorgan

Guardian XIV

Vercingetorix d'Arbour

Guardian XIII

Elric Dracwine